top of page

TCDIC Group

Public·36 members

((TV>>>)) Today: Coleraine VS Hamilton live online 09.09.2023


in 5 hours — All Efootball results and livescores of the Coleraine vs Hamilton Academical? 09.09.2023 match ? Online game statistics on website? Live ...




Get advice in Northern Ireland - Citizens Advice You can get help from a Pension Wise guider if you're aged 50 or over and have Hamilton Community Hub, 39A Hamilton Road 1-5 Brook Street,


Down Kircubbin, Co. Down Knockbreda Parish Church Ladies Collegiate School, Belfast Ladies Industrial School, Belfast Lady Norah, yacht Lady Russell Lagan Valley Hospital, Lisburn Larne District Nursing Society Left Book Club: Belfast branch Legion of Mary, Mater Dei Hostel, for unmarried mothers, Belfast Library Association: Northern Ireland branch Ligoniel Methodist Church, Belfast Linfield Football and Athletic Club, Belfast Lionadill parish tithes Lionadill, County Armagh Lisburn Cotton Operatives Relief Fund Lisburn Hospital Lisburn Rifle Association, Co Antrim Lisburn Womens Unionist Association: Dunmurry and District branch London Drapers Company Londonderry City elections Londonderry Committee of Agriculture Londonderry District Asylum and Mental Hospital Londonderry Hospital Management Committee Londonderry Natural History Society Londonderry Port and Harbour Commissioners Lord Deputy and Governor General of Ireland Lord Kelvin Memorial, Belfast Lough Erne Yacht Club, co Down Louth Hospital, Dundalk Dundalk, County Louth Lurgan College Lurgan Free School Lurgan Industrial School Lurgan Protestant Total Abstinence Union Lurgan Womens Unionist Association Macan Asylum for the Blind, Armagh Macosquin Church of Ireland Parish Magee Presbyterian Trust Magee University College, Londonderry Magheracross Parish Church Magheragall Parish Church Magheralin Church of Ireland Parish Mid-Antrim Hospital Management Committee Mid-Armagh Mens and Womens Unionist associations Monaghan Methodist Circuit Monaghan, County Monaghan Money and Relationship Counselling Charity, Belfast Moneymore Drapers Company Moravian Church in Great Britain and Ireland Overseas Missions Mourne Grange School, Kilkeel Moyle Hospital, Larne Muckamore Church of Ireland Parish Mullabrack parish tithes Mullabrack, County Armagh MV Clyde Valley MV Princess Victoria National Amalgamated Union of Life Assurance Workers: Northern Ireland National Association of Paper Merchants, Northern Ireland area National Association of Schoolmasters: Northern Ireland Branch National Commercial Temperance League National Council for the Single Woman and her Dependants: Belfast branch National Council of Labour Colleges National Democratic Party National Education League National Federation of Construction Unions: Irish Section National Graphical Association: Belfast branch National Trust: Northern Ireland region National Union of Public Employees: Northern Ireland National Union of Tailors and Garment Workers: Northern Ireland National Union of Teachers: Mewtownards association New Ulster Movement Newcastle Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club Newcastle, County Down Newcastle Womens Institute Newry 1st Volunteer Company Newry Rowing Club Newry Snug Club Newtownabbey Hospital Management Committee Newtownabbey, County Meath Newtownabbey Nursery Action Group Newtownabbey, County Antrim Newtownards Agricultural Society Newtownards Teachers Association Non-Conformist Unionist Association North Antrim Liberal Association North Antrim Womens Unionist Association North Antrim Womens Unionist Association: Ballyclare branch North Armagh Unionist Association North Belfast Imperial Unionist Association North Cricket Club, Belfast North Down Unionist Association North East Agricultural Association North of Ireland Cricket and Rugby Club North of Ireland Grocers' Association Northern Cricket Union of Ireland Northern Drama League, Belfast Northern Ireland Anaesthetists Group Northern Ireland Association of Citizens' Advice Bureaux Northern Ireland Athletics Federation Northern Ireland Civil Rights Association Northern Ireland Civil Service Association Northern Ireland Coroners Association Northern Ireland Council for Educational Development Northern Ireland Council for Ethnic Minorities Northern Ireland Council for Nurses and Midwives Northern Ireland Council for Voluntary Action Northern Ireland Council of Social Service Northern Ireland County Court Officers' Association Northern Ireland District Association (NIDA) of the Camping and Caravanning Club Northern Ireland Economic Council Northern Ireland Equal Opportunities Commission Northern Ireland Film Council Northern Ireland Fire Brigade Northern Ireland Gay Rights Association Northern Ireland Housing Council Northern Ireland Housing Executive Northern Ireland Labour Party Northern Ireland Labour Party: Armagh constituency Northern Ireland Labour Party: Central Womens section Northern Ireland National Board for Nursing, Midwifery and Health Visiting Northern Ireland Operative Butchers and Allied Workers Association Northern Ireland Photographic Association Northern Ireland Women's Football Association Northern Ireland: cabinet Nursery School Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland: Belfast branch Officer Training Corps, Queens University, Belfast Oldstone manor Oldstone, County Antrim Omeath School Omeath, County Louth Orange Order: Ballymena Lodge 1544 Orange Order: Bangor District LOL 18 Orange Order: Boyne Water Lodge Orange Order: Co Tyrone Grand Lodge Orange Order: Cookstown Lodge Orange Order: Dublin Grand Lodge Orange Order: Eglish Lodge Eglish, County Armagh Orange Order: Enniskillen district Orange Order: Glenawley Lodge Glenawley, County Fermanagh Orange Order: Killyleagh True Blues Lodge 549 Orange Order: Mondooey Lodge, co Donegal Orange Order: Portadown Lodge Orange Order: Spa Spa, County Down Orange Order: Tartaraghan Lodge Tartaraghan, County Armagh Orange Order: Waringstown Lodge Orange Order: Whiterock Temperance LOL 974, Belfast Order of the Sons of Temperance Friendly Society, Belfast division Ordnance Survey of Northern Ireland Ormeau Unionist Association Overseas League: Ulster branch Pharmaceutical Society of Northern Ireland Pigs Marketing Board (Northern Ireland) Planning Landscape Architecture Community Environment (PLACE), built heritage charity, Belfast POBAL, umbrella organisation for Irish Language groups Poor Clare Convent, Newry Portrush, amateur music society, County Antrim Post Office Engineering Union: Belfast branch Presbyterian Church in Ireland Presbyterian Historical Society of Ireland Primitive Wesleyan Methodist Church, Moy and Dungannon Prisons Memory Archive Privy Council of Northern Ireland Protestant and Catholic Encounter, Belfast Protestant and Catholic Encounter, East Belfast branch Protestant Orphan Society County Dublin Public Rights of Way Association Purdysburn Mental Hospital, Belfast Qua Iboe Mission Queens University of Belfast Unionist Students Association Queen's University, Belfast Queen's University, Belfast, German Society Rainey Charity Widows' Fund, Downpatrick Reformed Presbyterian Church Eastern Synod Reformed Presbyterian Church in Ireland Ireland Reformed Presbyterian Church in Ireland, Western Presbytery Richmond Lodge School, Belfast Robert Fawcett of Derrylin Robertson Endowments Rosemary Street non-subscribing Presbyterian church, Belfast Route Hospital, Ballymoney Route Hunt, co Antrim Royal Aeronautical Society: Belfast branch Royal Belfast Academical Institution Royal Belfast Golf Club Royal British Legion: Northern Ireland Branch Royal British Legion: Portglenone branch Royal County Down Ladies Golf Club Royal Irish Constabulary: Stewartstown Royal Irish Fusiliers (Princess Victoria's) (87/89th Foot) Royal Irish Rifles Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve: Ulster division Royal South Down Infantry Royal Ulster Academy Royal Ulster Agricultural Society Royal Ulster Yacht Club Royal Victoria Hospital, Ladies' Committee, Belfast Salem Methodist New Connexion Church, Belfast Seapatrick parish, Banbridge Second Stewartstown Presbyterian Church Sir Robert Bateson, 1st bt: Moira Park Slavin Church of Ireland Slavin, Co Fermanagh Smiley Cottage Hospital, Larne Social Democratic and Labour Party Society of St Vincent de Paul: Strabane conference Soldiers Sailors and Airmens Families Association: Ulster branch South Antrim Constitutional Association South Belfast Constituency Labour Party South Warwickshire elections Warwickshire;Warwickshire Southwell Charity School, Downpatrick Southwell Charity, Downpatrick St Andrew's parish, Belfast St Anne's Cathedral, Belfast St Canice's Church of Ireland, Faughanvale Eglinton, Co Londonderry St Canice's Church, Faughanvale Faughanvale, County Londonderry St Cedma's Parish Church, Larne and Inver, Co.


Tyrone Dennis, James, (c 1721-1782), Baron Tracton, Chief Baron of the Irish Exchequer Despard, Charlotte, (1844-1939), co-founder of the Women's Freedom League Devlin, Joseph, (1871-1934), Irish nationalist and politician Dickson, Lothian Sheffield, (1806-1894), Colonel Disraeli, Benjamin, (1804-1881), Earl of Beaconsfield, statesman Dobbs, Arthur, (1689-1765), Governor of North Carolina Irish MP Don, Sir George, (1754-1832), Knight General Donnelly, James, (1823-1893), Roman Catholic Bishop of Clogher Dopping, Anthony, (1643-1697), Bishop of Kildare and of Meath Dougherty, Sir James Brown, (1844-1934), Knight, MP and Under Secretary for Ireland Douglas, Sylvester, (1743-1823), Baron Glenbervie, politician Downes, William, (1751-1826), 1st Baron Downes, judge Doyle, John, (1797-1868), portrait painter and caricaturist Drennan, William, (1754-1820), Irish Poet Politician and Physician Du Cane, Sir Charles, (1825-1889), Knight MP Governor of Tasmania Duffy, Sir Charles Gavan, (1816-1903), Knight, MP, Irish Nationalist and Australian politician Dumouriez, Charles Francois, (1739-1823), French General Dunbar, George, (1810-1875), MP Dundas, Sir David, (1735-1820), Knight General Dundas, Henry, (1742-1811), 1st Viscount Melville, statesman Dundas, Lawrence John Lumley, (1876-1961), 2nd Marquess of Zetland, politician and Orientalist Eden, William, (1744-1814), 1st Baron Auckland, statesman Edgeworth, Maria, (1768-1849), novelist and children's writer Edgeworth, Richard Lovell, (1744-1817), author Edward VII, (1841-1910), King of Great Britain and Ireland Edward VIII, (1894-1972), King of Great Britain and Ireland, afterwards Duke of Windsor Egerton, Francis, (1800-1857), 1st Earl of Ellesmere, politician, poet Elizabeth, (1900-2002), Queen Consort of George VI Elliot, William, (1766-1818), MP Chief Secretary for Ireland Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Sir Gilbert, (1751-1814), 1st Earl of Minto, Governor General of India Elliott, Marianne, (b1948), historian and academic Ellis, Welbore, (1713-1802), 1st Baron Mendip, statesman Ellison-Macartney, John William, (1818-1904), MP Lawyer Elphinstone, George Keith, (1746-1823), 1st Viscount Keith, Admiral Ewart, Sir William Quartus, (1844-1919), 2nd Baronet Falls, Sir Charles Fausset, (1860-1936), Knight Major MP Fane, John, (1784-1859), 11th Earl of Westmorland, General Faulkner, Arthur Brian Deane, (1921-1977), Baron Faulkner of Downpatrick, politician Fay, Charles Ryle, (1884-1961), economic historian Ferguson, Richard, (b 1935), Irish Politician Fergusson, Sir James, (1832-1907), 6th Baron of Kilkerran, 6th Baronet Colonial Governor Finch, Daniel, (1647-1730), 2nd Earl of Nottingham; 6th Earl of Winchilsea, statesman Finnegan, Thomas, (1901-1964), President of Selly Oak Colleges Fisher, Patricia Dorling, (fl 1920-1955), MP for West Down, politician Fitzgerald, Augustus Frederick, (1791-1874), 3rd Duke of Leinster Fitzgerald, Charles William, (1819-1887), 4th Duke of Leinster Fitzgerald, Lord Edward, (1763-1798), Irish Rebel Fitzgerald, Elizabeth, (1665-1758), Countess of Kildare Fitzgerald, George, (1611-1660), 16th Earl of Kildare Fitzgerald, George, (1748-1765), Earl of Offaly Fitzgerald, Gerald, (d 1612), 14th Earl of Kildare Fitzgerald, Lord Henry, (1761-1829), son of 1st Duke of Leinster Fitzgerald, James, (1722-1773), 1st Duke of Leinster Fitzgerald, Maurice, (1774-1849), Knight of Kerry Irish Statesman Fitzgerald, Lord Robert Stephen, (1765-1833), Diplomat Fitzgerald, William Robert, (1749-1804), 2nd Duke of Leinster Fitzgerald, William Vesey, (1783-1843), Baron Fitzgerald and Vesey, statesman Fitzroy, Augustus Henry, (1735-1811), 3rd Duke of Grafton, statesman Fitzwilliam, Sir William, (1526-1599), Knight Lord Deputy of Ireland Forde, Ben, (fl1946-2012), police officer, singer and author Forde, Lady Harriet, (d 1865), daughter of 2nd Earl of Carrick Foster, Anthony, (1705-1779), Irish judge Foster, Sir Augustus John, (1780-1848), 1st Baronet, diplomat Foster, Sir Frederick George John, (1816-1857), 2nd Baronet, diplomat Foster, John, (1740-1828), Baron Oriel, politician Foster, John Leslie, (c 1781-1842), MP and Irish judge Foster, Thomas Henry, (c 1772-1843), 2nd Viscount Ferrard Foster, Vere Henry Lewis, (1819-1900), diplomat and philanthropist Fottrell, John, (fl 1722-1739), Provincial of the Dominican Order in Ireland Fox, Henry Richard Vassall, (1773-1840), 3rd Baron Holland, statesman Fox, Sir Stephen, (1627-1716), Knight, statesman Fox, William Johnson, (1786-1864), preacher, politician and journalist Franklin, Sir John, (1786-1847), Knight Rear Admiral Arctic Explorer Fraser, Alexander John, (d 1866), Colonel, colonial administrator and diplomat Gage, Conolly Hugh, (1905-1984), MP Judge Galbraith, Sir James, (d 1827), Baronet Gallagher, Eric, (1913-2000), Methodist Minister, peace campaigner and writer Gardiner, Charles John, (1782-1829), Earl of Blessington Gardner, Herbert Coulston, (1846-1921), Baron Burghclere Gascoyne-Cecil, Hugh Richard Heathcote, (1869-1956), Baron Quickswood, politician Gascoyne-Cecil, James Edward Hubert, (1861-1947), 4th Marquess of Salisbury Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur Talbot, (1830-1903), 3rd Marquess of Salisbury, statesman George, David Lloyd, (1863-1945), 1st Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor, statesman George III, (1738-1820), King of Great Britain and Ireland Gibson, Norman, (1931-2014), university administrator Giffard, Hardinge Stanley, (1823-1921), 1st Earl of Halsbury, Lord Chancellor Ginckel, Godert de, (1644-1703), 1st Earl of Athlone, General Gladstone, William Ewart, (1809-1898), statesman Gogarty, Oliver St John, (1878-1957), Irish Senator and Writer Good, George E, (1928-1987), Methodist minister and missionary Gordon, James Scott, (1867-1946), Irish civil servant Gorges, Ferdinando, (fl 1728), Portuguese Merchant Goschen, George Joachim, (1866-1952), 2nd Viscount Goschen Goulburn, Henry, (1784-1856), statesman Graham, Sir James Robert George, (1792-1861), 2nd Baronet, statesman Graham, Thomas, (1748-1843), Baron Lynedoch, General Graham, William, (fl 1728), MP for Drogheda Gransden, Sir Robert, (1893-1972), Knight Civil Servant Grant, Charles, (1778-1866), Baron Glenelg, politician Grant, James, (1720-1806), General MP Colonial Governor Graves, James, (1815-1886), Irish Clergyman Antiquary and Archaeologist Green, Edward Rodney Richey, (1920-1982), historian Gregory, William, (1766-1840), MP Under Secretary for Ireland Grenfell, Ethel Anne Priscilla, (1867-1952), Baroness Desborough Grenville, William Wyndham, (1759-1834), Baron Grenville, statesman Grey, Charles, (1764-1845), 2nd Earl Grey, statesman Grey, Charles, (1804-1870), General, Private Secretary to Prince Albert and Queen Victoria Guthrie, Sir William Tyrone, (1900-1971), Knight, theatrical director Gwynn, John, (1827-1917), Theologian Gwynne, Howell Arthur, (1865-1950), journalist Hamilton, Lady Anne Jane, (1763-1827), Marchioness of Abercorn Hamilton, Charles, (1704-1786), MP Hamilton, Lord Claud John, (1843-1925), Lord of the Treasury Hamilton, James, (d 1734), 6th Earl of Abercorn Hamilton, James, (1685-1744), 7th Earl of Abercorn Hamilton, James, (1712-1789), 8th Earl of Abercorn Hamilton, James, (1811-1885), 1st Duke of Abercorn, Lord Lieutenant of Ireland Hamilton, James, (1838-1913), 2nd Duke of Abercorn Hamilton, James Albert Edward, (1869-1953), 3rd Duke of Abercorn Hamilton, John, (d 1755), Captain RN Hamilton, John James, (1756-1818), 1st Marquess of Abercorn, politician Hamilton, William Alexander Baillie-, (1803-1881), Admiral Hamilton-Gordon, George, (1784-1860), 4th Earl of Aberdeen, statesman Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Archibald James Leofric Temple, (1863-1900), Earl of Ava Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Basil Sheridan, (1909-1945), 4th Marquess of Dufferin and Ava, colonial administrator Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Frederick Temple, (1826-1902), 1st Marquess of Dufferin and Ava, diplomat Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Frederick Temple, (1875-1930), 3rd Marquess of Dufferin and Ava Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Hariot Georgina, (1843-1936) Marchioness of Dufferin and Ava, writer and health care advocate Hanbury-Williams, Lady Frances, (d1781) Hankey, Maurice Pascal Alers, (1877-1963), 1st Baron Hankey of the Chart, civil servant Hanna, Carmel, (b1946), politician Warrenpoint, County Down;Belfast, County Antrim Hardinge, George, (1743-1816), MP Author Hardinge, Henry, (1785-1856), 1st Viscount Hardinge, Field Marshal Harkness, Sir Douglas Alexander Earsman, (1902-1980), Knight, civil servant Harmsworth, Alfred Charles William, (1865-1922), Viscount Northcliffe, newspaper proprietor Harris, Frank, (1856-1931), author, journalist and adventurer Hart, George Vaughan, (1752-1832), General MP Hart, John George Vaughan, (1879-1946), Lieutenant Colonel Hartley, Tom, (b c1945), local historian and politician Harvey, Sir John, (1778-1852), Knight Lieutenant General Colonial Governor Harvey, Sir Robert Bateson, (d 1824), Baronet Killoquin, County Antrim;Wexham, Buckinghamshire Hay, George, (1822-1862), Earl of Gifford Head, Sir Francis Bond, (1793-1875), 1st Baronet, colonial governor and author Healy, Cahir, (1877-1970), MP Heatley, Fred, (1935-2017), civil rights activist, local historian and boxer Helena Augusta Victoria, (1846-1923), Princess Christian of Schleswig Holstein, daughter of Queen Victoria Hely-Hutchinson, John, (1724-1794), lawyer, statesman and antiquary Hely-Hutchinson, John, (1757-1832), 2nd Earl of Donoughmore, General Hendron, Jim, (b 1931), politician Henry, William, (d 1768), Dean of Killaloe Henson, Herbert Hensley, (1863-1947), Bishop of Hereford and Durham Durham, Durham Herbert, Catherine Simonovna, (1783-1856), Countess of Pembroke Herbert, Henry Howard Molyneux, (1831-1890), 4th Earl of Carnarvon, statesman Hervey, Frederick Augustus, (1730-1803), 4th Earl of Bristol, Bishop of Derry Hewitt, James, (1709-1789), 1st Viscount Lifford, Lord Chancellor of Ireland Hewitt, John, (1907-1987), poet Hezlet, Sir Arthur Richard, (b 1914), Knight Vice Admiral Hicks Beach, Michael Edward, (1837-1916), 1st Earl St Aldwyn, statesman Higginson, Charles Henry, (1824-1894), Colonial Administrator Higginson, Sir James Macaulay, (1805-1885), Knight Colonial Administrator Hill, Arthur, (1753-1801), 2nd Marquess of Downshire Hill, Arthur Blundell Sandys Trumbull, (1788-1845), 3rd Marquess of Downshire Hill, Arthur Derek, (1916-2000), painter and expert on Islamic architecture Hill, Arthur Moyse William, (1792-1860), 2nd Baron Sandys, Lieutenant General Hill, Sir George Fitzgerald, (1763-1839), 2nd Baronet MP Governor of Trinidad Hill, Rowland, (1772-1842), 1st Viscount Hill, General Hill, Wills, (1718-1793), 1st Marquess of Downshire, statesman Hinchliffe, John, (1731-1794), Bishop of Peterborough Peterborough, Northamptonshire Hincks, Sir Francis, (1807-1885), Knight Colonial Governor Hincks, Thomas Dix, (1767-1857), Irish Presbyterian Minister, Hebraist Hincks, William, (1784-1871), Presbyterian Minister Scientist Hippisley, Sir John Coxe, (1748-1825), 1st Baronet Politician Hoare, Samuel John Gurney, (1880-1959), 2nd Baronet and Viscount Templewood, statesman Hobart, John, (1723-1793), 2nd Earl of Buckinghamshire Hobart, Robert, (1760-1816), 4th Earl of Buckinghamshire, statesman Hobhouse, John Cam, (1786-1869), Baron Broughton, statesman Hoey, John Baptist Cashel, (1828-1892), Journalist and Author Hogan, John, (1800-1858), Sculptor Holmes, Hugh, (1840-1916), Lord Chief Justice of Appeal Holroyd, John Baker, (1735-1821), 1st Earl of Sheffield, statesman Hort, Sir John, (1735-1807), 1st Baronet Diplomat Hume, Abraham, (1814-1884), antiquary and social writer Hume, Hamilton, (fl1824-1872), Explorer in Southern Australia Hungerford, Sir Alexander Wilson, (c1889-1969), Knight, Unionist senator Hunter, Richard Henry, (1885-1970), anatomist, university administrator and circus impresario Huskisson, William, (1770-1830), statesman Hyde, Harford Montgomery, (1907-1989), MP, barrister and biographer Hyde, Laurence, (1641-1711), 1st Earl of Rochester, statesman Hyndman, George Crawford, (1796-1867), Auctioneer and Botanist Ingram, John Kells, (1823-1907), Scholar Economist and Poet Ireland, Denis, (1894-1974), Northern Irish Author Journalist and Politician Irving, Tina, (b 1954), journalist Irwin, Eyles, (? 1751-1817), Writer Irwin, Frederick Chidley, (1788-1860), Lieutenant Colonel Colonial Administrator Jackson, Richard, (d 1790), Irish MP 2nd Secretary to the Lord Lieutenant Jellicoe, John Rushworth, (1859-1935), 1st Earl Jellicoe, Admiral of the Fleet Jenkinson, Robert Banks, (1770-1828), 2nd Earl of Liverpool, statesman Johnson, John Mordaunt, (? 1776-1815), Diplomat Johnston, Francis, (1761-1829), Founder of the Royal Hibernian Academy Johnston, Thomas Kelly Evans, (1860-1936), Brigadier General Johnston, William, (1829-1902), MP Jones, Richard, (1641-1712), Earl of Ranelagh Jupp, Peter, (1940-2006), historian Kavanagh, Lady Harriette Margaret Le Poer, (1799-1885), daughter of 2nd Earl of Clancarty Keane, John, (1781-1844), 1st Baron Keane, Lieutenant General Keith, Sir Robert Murray, (1730-1795), Knight, Lieutenant General and diplomat Kerr, Sir John Henry, (1871-1934), Knight, Indian administrator Kerr, Philip Henry, (1882-1940), 11th Marquess of Lothian, statesman Keynes, John Maynard, (1883-1946), Baron Keynes of Tilton, economist Kilfedder, Sir James Alexander, (1928-1995), Knight, MP King, Sir Charles Simeon, (1840-1921), 3rd Baronet Writer King, Edward, (1726-1797), 1st Earl of Kingston King, John, (1760-1830), Under Secretary of State for Home Affairs King, Robert Edward, (1773-1854), 1st Viscount Lorton Kipling, Joseph Rudyard, (1865-1936), author Mumbai, India Kirk, William, (1795-1876), MP Knollys, Francis, (1837-1924), 1st Viscount Knollys Knox, Alexander, (1757-1831), theological writer Knox, Edmund Francis Vesey, (1865-1921), MP Knox, Mary Juliana, (1797-1866), Countess of Ranfurly Knox, Robert Kyle, (1837-1919), Chairman of the Northern Bank and a prominent Unionist figure Knox, Thomas, (1754-1840), 1st Earl of Ranfurly Knox, Thomas, (1786-1858), 2nd Earl of Ranfurly Knox, William, (1762-1831), Bishop of Derry Laird, Norman D, (d 1970), Ulster Unionist Politician Lake, Gerard, (1744-1808), 1st Viscount Lake, General Lamb, Frederick James, (1782-1853), 3rd Viscount Melbourne, diplomat Lamb, William, (1779-1848), 2nd Viscount Melbourne, statesman Lancaster, Joseph, (1778-1838), philanthropist Lang, William Cosmo Gordon, (1864-1945), Baron Lang, Archbishop of Canterbury Lanyon, Sir Charles, (1813-1889), knight, civil engineer Latimer, William Thomas, (d 1919), Irish Churchman and Historian Lavery, Sir John, (1856-1941), Knight, painter Lawless, Valentine Browne, (1773-1853), 2nd Baron Cloncurry, politician Layard, Brownlow Villiers, (1779-1861), Anglican clergyman Layard, Nina Frances, (1853-1935), antiquary and archaeologist Le Fanu, Joseph Sheridan, (1814-1873), Novelist and Journalist Leader, Nicholas Philpot, (c 1773-1836), MP for Kilkenny City Leader, Nicholas Philpot, (1808-1880), MP for Co Cork Lecky, Sir Thomas, (1828-1907), Knight Mayor of Derry Leeke, George, (d 1939), Irish MP Lees, Sir Harcourt, (1776-1852), 2nd Baronet Politician Leith, Sir James, (1763-1816), Knight, Lieutenant General, Colonial Governor Lennox, Charles, (1791-1860), 5th Duke of Richmond Lenox-Conyngham, George, (d 1866), Chief Clerk Foreign Office Lenox-Conyngham, Sir Gerald Ponsonby, (1866-1956), Knight Colonel Geodesist Le-Poer-Trench, Richard, (1767-1837), 1st Viscount Clancarty, diplomat Leslie, John, (1571-1671), Bishop of Clogher Leslie, Thomas Edward Cliffe, (1825-1882), Political Economist Leveson-Gower, Granville George, (1815-1891), 2nd Earl Granville, statesman Lewis, Morris Michael, (1898-1971), educationalist Lill, Godfrey, (fl 1770), Solicitor General of Ireland Lipsitz, Solly, (1921-2013), musician, writer and jazz aficionado Liston, Sir Robert, (1742-1836), Knight, diplomat Littleton, Edward John, (1791-1863), 1st Baron Hatherton, politician Loftus, Hilda, (fl 1866-1894), granddaughter of 2nd Marquess of Ely Long, Walter Hume, (1854-1924), 1st Viscount Long, statesman Lonsdale, John Brownlee, (1850-1924), 1st Baron Armaghdale Loretto, Henry, (1863-1942), piano tuner Lorimer, Sir Robert Stodart, (1864-1929), Knight, architect Louise, (1848-1939), Princess, Duchess of Argyll Lowe, Sir Hudson, (1769-1844), Knight, Lieutenant and General Governor of St Helena Lowry-Corry, Montagu William, (1838-1903) Baron Rowton, philanthropist Lowry-Corry, Somerset, (1774-1841), 2nd Earl Belmore Lynn, Sir Robert John, (1873-1945), Knight Unionist MP MacAllister, Niall P, (fl1955-2000), Doctor Kilcoo, County Down Macartney, Arthur Chichester, (1744-1827), Chief Remembrancer of Court of Exchequer Macartney, George, (1737-1806), Earl Macartney Macartney, William, (1715-1797), MP for Belfast Macartney, Sir William Grey Ellison-, (1852-1924), Knight, MP, colonial governor Macaulay, Zachary, (1768-1838), Philanthropist Maccall, Seamus, (1892-1964), Irish Nationalist Author and Broadcaster MacDonald, James Ramsay, (1866-1937), statesman Macdonald, Sir John Alexander, (1815-1891), Knight, Prime Minister of Canada MacDonnell, Alexander, (1794-1875), 1st Baronet, Commissioner of Irish Board of Education Macdonnell, James, (1763-1845), Physician Macgougan, John, (1913-1998), Northern Irish Trade Unionist and Politician Mackenzie, Alexander, (1822-1892), Prime Minister of Canada Mackenzie, Kenneth William, (1916-2009), Wing Commander Madden, John, (1782-1844), Colonel Madden, John, (1836-1902), Jp Mag Lochlainn, PA, (1945-2012), gay rights campaigner and founding member of Belfast Pride Magill, Robert, (1788-1839), Irish Presbyterian Minister and Poet Maguire, Meredith Francis, (1929-1981), MP Northern Irish Politician Maguire, William, (1933-2011), historian Malcomson, Anthony PW, (fl 1970-2011), Director of the Public Record Office of Northern Ireland Mallon, Seamus, (1936-2020), Irish politician, MP for Newry and Armagh, deputy First Minister of Northern Ireland Manesty, Samuel, (fl 1784-1812), Envoy to Persia Mant, Richard, (1776-1848), Bishop of Down Connor and Dromore Marsden, Alexander, (1761-1834), Under Secretary for Ireland Martin, John, (1812-1875), Irish Nationalist Martin, Richard, (1754-1834), MP Mary, (1867-1953), Queen Consort of George V Masefield, John Edward, (1878-1967), poet Matthews, Sir Alfred Herbert Henry, (1870-1958), Knight, Secretary of Central Chamber of Agriculture Maxwell, Sir Herbert Eustace, (1845-1937), Knight, politician and writer Maxwell, John, (fl 1767-1790), Lieutenant Colonel Governor of the Bahamas Maxwell, John Waring, (1788-1869), MP Maxwell-Barry, John, (1767-1838), 5th Baron Farnham Maynard, Constance Louisa, (1849-1935), Principal of Westfield College Mcaliskey, Josephine Bernadette, (b 1947), MP Politician McAtasney, Bronagh, (b1968), of Newry, County Down McAteer, Edward, (1914-1986), Irish Nationalist Politician McClintock, John, (1798-1879), 1st Baron Rathdonnell McClintock, William Bunbury, (1800-1866), Captain RN Mcclintock-Bunbury, Thomas Kane, (1848-1929), 2nd Baron Rathdonnell McCoy, William Frederick, (1885-1976), MP Speaker of Northern Ireland House of Commons McCracken, Henry Joy, (1767-1798), United Irishman McCusker, James Harold, (1940-1990), MP for Armagh McDonnell, Louisa Jane, (1855-1949), Countess of Antrim McDonnell, Randal John Somerled, (1911-1977), 13th Earl of Antrim McDonnell, Schomberg Kerr, (1861-1915), Knight, civil servant Mcfarland, Sir Basil Alexander Talbot, (1898-1986), 2nd Baronet, businessman and politician Mcfarland, Sir John, (1848-1926), 1st Baronet McGookin, Robert, (1897-1972), soldier Mcivor, William Basil, (b 1928), Ulster Unionist Politician Mckean, Edward J, (fl 1871-1894), Commissioner of Customs China Mckee, John Ritchie, (1900-1964), President of the Arts Council of Northern Ireland McLachlan, Peter John, (1937-1999), politician and social worker, Member of the Northern Ireland Assembly Mcnally, Charles, (1787-1864), Roman Catholic Bishop of Clogher McNeill, Mary A, (d 1984), founder member of Irish Association, historian McNeill, Ronald John, (1861-1934), Baron Cushendun, politician Meade, Elizabeth Henrietta, (c1843-1925), Countess of Clanwilliam Meade, Georgiana Caroline, (1853-1881), wife of Robert Henry Meade Meade, Richard Charles Francis Christian, (1795-1879), 3rd Earl of Clanwilliam, diplomat Meade, Richard James, (1832-1907), 4th Earl of Clanwilliam, Admiral Meade, Sir Robert Henry, (1835-1898), Knight, civil servant Megaw, Sir John Wallace Dick, (1874-1958), Knight Director General of the Indian Medical Service Middleton, Charles, (1726-1813), 1st Baron Barham, MP and Admiral Milner, Alfred, (1854-1925), 1st Viscount Milner, statesman Miranda, Francisco Antonio Gabriel de, (1750-1816), Venezuelan General and revolutionary Mitchel, John, (1815-1875), Irish Nationalist Molyneux, William, (1656-1698), Philosopher Monsell, William, (1812-1894), 1st Baron Emly, politician Montagu, Charles, (? 1660-1722), 1st Duke of Manchester, diplomat Montagu, William, (1771-1843), 5th Duke of Manchester Montgomery, Hugh de Fellenberg, (1844-1924), Senator, Northern Ireland Montgomery, Richard, (1736-1775), Major General Montgomery, William Alexander, (d 1932), Major Monypenny, William Flavelle, (1866-1912), Journalist and Biographer of Disraeli Moore, Sir John, (1761-1809), Knight, Lieutenant General Mulholland, Andrew, (1791-1866), Cotton Manufacturer Mulholland, Charles Edward Henry John, (1933-1993), 4th Baron Dunleath, politican Mulvey, Anthony, (1882-1957), Irish MP Murnaghan, Sheelagh, (1924-1993), MP and first female barrister to practice in Northern Ireland Murphy, Michael Joseph, (1913-1996), folklorist and author Liverpool, Lancashire Murray, Sir George, (1772-1846), Knight, General, statesman Murray, Sir George Herbert, (1849-1936), Knight, civil servant Murray, Sean, (fl 1930-1967), Chairman of Northern Ireland Communist Party Mussenden, Daniel, (d 1763), Irish Banker and Businessman Napier, George, (1751-1804), Colonel Napier, Sir Joseph, (1804-1882), 1st Baronet Lord Chancellor of Ireland Nash, John, (1752-1835), Architect Needham, Francis Charles, (1842-1915), 3rd Earl of Kilmorey Needham, Francis Charles Adelbert Henry, (1883-1961), 4th Earl of Kilmorey Nepean, Sir Evan, (1751-1822), 1st Baronet Statesman Governor of Bombay Newe, Gerald Benedict, (1907-1982), Northern Irish Politician Newe, Gerard Benedict, (1907-1982), Public Servant Nicolson, William, (1655-1727), Bishop of Derry, antiquary Noel-Buxton, Noel Edward, (1869-1948), 1st Baron Noel Buxton, politician Northcote, Stafford Henry, (1818-1887), 1st Earl of Iddesleigh, statesman Norton, Caroline Elizabeth Sarah, (1808-1877), poet and campaigner for women's rights Nugent, Sir George, (1757-1849), 1st Baronet Field Marshal Nugent, George Thomas John, (1785-1871), Marquess of Westmeath Nugent, Sir Oliver Stewart Wood, (1860-1926), Knight Major General Nugent, Sir Roland Thomas, (1886-1962), 1st Baronet Nugent-Temple-Grenville, George, (1753-1813), 1st Marquess of Buckingham, politician O'Beirne, Thomas Lewis, (? 1748-1823), Bishop of Meath O'Brien, William, (1852-1928), Irish Politician O'Casey, Sean, (1880-1964), playwright and writer O'Connell, Daniel, (1775-1847), politician O'Doherty, Shane Paul, (fl1974-1979), former IRA member O'Hagan, Thomas, (1812-1885), 1st Baron O'Hagan O'Hara, Charles, (1746-1822), MP for Co Sligo Oliver, Frederick Scott, (1864-1934), businessman and publicist O'Neill, John Bruce Richard, (1780-1855), 3rd Viscount O'Neill O'Neill, Patrick, (d 1938), Member of Northern Irish Parliament Oswald, Oswald Charles Williamson, (1863-1938), Brigadier General Owen, Sir Edward Campbell Rich, (1771-1849), Knight Admiral Paget, Henry William, (1768-1854), 1st Marquess of Anglesey, Field Marshal Pakenham, Edward Michael, (1743-1792), 2nd Baron Longford Pakenham, Edward Michael, (1817-1860), 3rd Earl of Longford Pakenham, Sir Richard, (1797-1868), Knight Diplomat Pakenham, Thomas, (1774-1835), 2nd Earl of Longford Palgrave, Sir Robert Harry Inglis, (1827-1919), knight, banker and economist Palles, Christopher, (1831-1920), Lord Chief Baron of the Irish Exchequer Palliser, William, (1646-1726), Archbishop of Cashel Palmer, Roundell, (1812-1895), 1st Earl of Selborne, Lord Chancellor Palmer, William Waldegrave, (1859-1942), 2nd Earl of Selborne, statesman Paoli, Pasquale Di, (1725-1807), Corsican Patriot Parkes, Sir Harry Smith, (1828-1885), Knight, diplomat Parkinson-Fortescue, Chichester Samuel, (1823-1898), Baron Carlingford 2nd Baron Clermont, statesman Parsons, Lawrence Harman, (1749-1807), 1st Earl of Rosse Patrick, Colin Mark, (1893-1942), MP Diplomat Patterson, Florence Fulton, (1881-1978), Republican Monasterevan, County Kildare;Belfast, County Antrim Patterson, Ottilie, (1932-2011), blues and jazz singer Peacocke, Joseph Irvine, (1866-1962), Bishop of Derry and Raphoe Peel, Sir Robert, (1788-1850), Baronet, 2nd Baronet, statesman Pelham, Thomas, (1728-1805), 1st Earl of Chichester Pelham, Thomas, (1756-1826), 2nd Earl of Chichester, statesman Perceval, Sir John Maxwell, (1814-1900), Knight General Perceval, Robert, (1756-1839), Physician and Chemist Perceval, Spencer, (1762-1812), statesman Perceval, William, (1671-1734), Archdeacon of Cashel and Dean of Emly Percy, Hugh, (1712-1786), 1st Duke of Northumberland, politician Pigot, David Richard, (1797-1873), Chief Baron of the Irish Exchequer Pim, Sir Richard Pike, (1900-1987), Knight Public Servant Pinkerton, John, (1845-1908), MP for Galway Pirie, William James, (1847-1924), 1st Viscount Pirrie Pitt, John, (1756-1835), 2nd Earl of Chatham, General Pitt, William, (1759-1806), statesman Plumer, Sir Thomas, (1753-1824), Knight Master of the Rolls Plunket, Robert, (1802-1867), Dean of Tuam Plunket, William Conyngham, (1764-1854), 1st Baron Plunket, Lord Chancellor of Ireland Plunkett, Sir Horace Curzon, (1854-1932), Knight, Irish statesman Pollock, James Huey Hamill, (1893-1982), Colonial Administrator Ponsonby, Frederick Edward Grey, (1867-1935), 1st Baron Sysonby Porter, Sir Charles, (d 1696), Knight, Chancellor of Ireland Pottinger, Eldred, (1811-1843), Soldier and Diplomat Powell, John Enoch, (1912-1998), politician and author Power, Sir William James Tyrone, (1819-1911), Knight Commissary General in Chief Powicke, Sir Frederick Maurice, (1879-1963), Knight, historian Powlett, Charles, (1661-1721), 2nd Duke of Bolton, Lord Lieutenant of Ireland Pratt, Charles, (1714-1794), 1st Earl Camden, Lord Chancellor Pratt, John Jeffreys, (1759-1840), 1st Marquess Camden, statesman Primrose, Archibald Philip, (1847-1929), 5th Earl of Rosebery, statesman Pugh, Leonard, (b1929), director of music Pugh, Ruth, (fl 1930-2000) Pulteney, John, (d 1726), MP and Civil Servant Pulteney, Sir William, (1861-1941), Knight Lieutenant General Quigley, Sir William George Henry, (b 1929), Knight, civil servant Rea, Sir Desmond, (b 1937), Knight, university administrator Reeves, William, (1815-1892), Bishop of Connor and Dromore antiquary Reid, Forrest, (1875-1947), novelist and critic Reid, Thomas Mayne, (1818-1883), adventurer and novelist Reilly, John, (d 1804), MP for Hillsborough Reynolds, William James, (1856-1934), MP for East Tyrone Richardson, Sir George Lloyd Reily, (1847-1931), Knight, soldier Richardson, James Nicholson, (1846-1921), Liberal Unionist and MP Ridgeway, Sir William, (1853-1926), Knight, archaeologist Rigby, Richard, (1722-1788), politician Robb, Nesca Adeline, (1905-1976), Author Rodgers, William Robert, (1909-1969), author, poet and broadcaster Rose, Sir George Henry, (1771-1855), Knight, diplomat Ross, Jane, (1810-1879), musical antiquary Ross, Sir John Foster George, (1848-1926), Knight, diplomat and Commissioner of Dublin Post Office Ross, Robert, (1766-1814), Major General Ross, Robert, (1912-), Colonel Irish MP Rothwell, Richard, (1800-1868), Painter Roundell, Charles Savile, (d 1906), MP Rowan, Sir William, (1789-1879), Knight Field Marshal Runciman, Walter, (1870-1949), Viscount Runciman of Doxford, statesman Rushe, Denis Carolan, (fl 1895-1927), Historian Russell, Lord John, (1792-1878), 1st Earl Russell, statesman Russell, Odo William Leopold, (1829-1884), 1st Baron Ampthill, diplomat Russell, Sir Thomas Wallace, (1841-1920), Knight, MP, civil servant Ryder, Dudley, (1762-1847), 1st Earl of Harrowby, statesman Ryder, Richard, (1766-1832), Statesman Sackville, Lionel Cranfield, (1687-1765), 1st Duke of Dorset, Lord Lieutenant of Ireland Saunders-Dundas, Robert, (1771-1851), 2nd Viscount Melville, statesman Saunderson, Edward James, (1837-1906), Irish politician Saurin, James, (1759-1842), Bishop of Dromore Savory, Sir Douglas Lloyd, (1878-1969), Knight, MP Schuster, Sir George Ernest, (1881-1982), Knight Colonial Administrator Scott, Sir Percy Moreton, (1853-1924), Knight, Admiral Scott, Sir Walter, (1771-1832), 1st Baronet, poet and novelist Scott, William Robert, (1868-1940), economist Seeds, John, (fl 1933-1957), Architect Selby, Sir Walford Harmood Montague, (1881-1965), Knight, civil servant and diplomat Shaw, George Bernard, (1856-1950), author and playwright Shearman, Hugh, (1942-1991), writer and journalist Sherbrooke, Sir John Coape, (1764-1830), Knight General Colonial Governor Sheridan, Elizabeth Ann, (1754-1792), vocalist Sheridan, Richard Brinsley, (1751-1816), dramatist and politician Sheridan, Richard Brinsley, (1809-1888), MP Sheridan, Thomas, (1775-1817), Poet Colonial Treasurer Cape of Good Hope Shirley, Evelyn John, (1788-1856), MP Shirley, Evelyn Philip, (1812-1882), MP and antiquary Shirley, Sewallis Evelyn, (1844-1904), MP Sidney, Henry, (1641-1704), 1st Earl of Romney Simon, John Allsebrook, (1873-1954), 1st Viscount Simon, Lord Chancellor Simpson, Frederick Vivian, (1903-1977), Northern Irish Politician Sinclair, Sir John, (1754-1835), 1st Baronet, politician and agriculturist Sinclair, Thomas, (1838-1914), Politician Sitwell, Sir Francis Osbert Sacheverell, (1892-1969), 5th Baronet, author Skeffington, Chichester, (1746-1816), 4th Earl of Massereene Skeffington, Clotworthy, (1743-1805), 2nd Earl of Massereene Skrine, Agnes, (1870-1951), Irish poet Smiles, Sir Walter Dorling, (1883-1953), Knight Irish Politician Smith, Sir William Sidney, (1764-1840), Knight, Admiral Soane, Sir John, (1753-1837), Knight Architect Somers, John, (1651-1716), 1st Baron Somers, Lord Chancellor Somerville, William Meredyth, (1802-1873), 1st Baron Athlumney of Somerville and Dollardstown Southwell, Edward, (1671-1730), statesman Southwell, Sir Thomas, (1667-1720), 1st Baron Southwell Spencer, John Poyntz, (1835-1910), 5th Earl Spencer, statesman Spender, Alice Lilian, (1880-1966), nurse and diarist Spender, Sir Wilfred, (1876-1960), knight, army officer and civil servant Plymouth, Devon Spender, Sir Wilfrid Bliss, (1876-1960), Knight civil servant Stack, Charles Maurice, (1825-1914), Bishop of Clogher Stanley, Edward George Geoffrey Smith, (1799-1869), 14th Earl of Derby, statesman Stanley, Edward George Villiers, (1865-1948), 17th Earl of Derby, statesman Stanley, Edward Henry, (1826-1893), 15th Earl of Derby, statesman Staples, John, (1736-1820), MP for Co Antrim Staples, Sir Robert Ponsonby, (1853-1943), 12th Baronet, artist Stephen, Sir Alfred, (1802-1894), Knight Lieutenant Governor of New South Wales Stephens, James, (1825-1901), Fenian Stevenson, John, (d 1931), Antiquary and Writer Stewart, Alexander, (1746-1831), MP Stewart, Alexander Robert, (1795-1850), MP Stewart, James, (1742-1821), MP Stewart, James, (d 1818), MP Stewart, James, (1934-2013), General Secretary of the Communist Party of Ireland Stewart, Sir John, (d 1825), 1st Baronet MP Stewart, Robert, (1739-1821), 1st Marquess of Londonderry Stewart, Robert, (1769-1822), 2nd Marquess of Londonderry, statesman Strachey, John St Loe, (1860-1927), editor and proprietor of the Spectator Stratford, John, (1698-1777), 1st Earl of Alborough Stronge, Lady Ethel Margaret, (d1924), Vice President, VAD, British Red Cross Stuart, Sir Charles, (1779-1845), Baron Stuart de Rothesay, diplomat Stuart, Sir John, (1793-1876), Knight MP Barrister Talbot, Sir William, (d 1633), 1st Baronet MP Tennent, Sir James Emerson, (1804-1869), Knight, traveller, politician and author Thomas, Brumwell, (1868-1948), architect Thompson, Edward Charles, (1851-1933), MP Surgeon Thornton, Sir Edward, (1766-1852), Knight, diplomat Thornton, Sir Edward, (1817-1906), Knight Diplomat Tickell, Thomas, (1686-1740), Poet Secretary to Lords Justices of Ireland Toler, John, (1745-1831), 1st Earl of Norbury Torrens, Robert, (1810-1874), MP and Bengal Civil Servant Townshend, George, (1724-1807), 1st Marquess Townshend, Field Marshal Trenchard, Hugh Montague, (1873-1956), 1st Viscount Trenchard, Marshal of the Royal Air Force Troy, John Thomas, (1739-1823), Roman Catholic Archbishop of Dublin Twiss, Horace, (1787-1849), wit and politician Tyler, Sir Henry Francis Macdonald-, (1877-1962), Knight, Indian civil servant Vallancey, Charles, (1721-1812), General Antiquary Vandeleur, Crofton, (d 1806), Major General Vandeleur, Crofton Thomas Burton, (1842-1881), Captain, 12th Lancers Vandeleur, Crofton Thomas Croasdaile, (c1808-1876), Captain, 34th Regiment Vandeleur, Elizabeth, (d 1860), wife of Major General Crofton Vandeleur Vandeleur, Sir John Ormsby, (1763-1849), Knight General Vandeleur, Mary Letitia, (1839-1910), daughter of 3rd Viscount Avonmore Vane, Charles William, (1778-1854), 3rd Marquess of Londonderry, General Vane, Frances Anne Emily, (1800-1865), Marchioness of Londonderry Vane-Tempest, George Henry Robert Charles William, (1821-1884), 5th Marquess of Londonderry Vane-Tempest, Lord Herbert Lionel Henry, (1862-1921), Lieutenant Colonel Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart, (1852-1915), 6th Marquess of Londonderry Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart Henry, (1878-1949), 7th Marquess of Londonderry, politician Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Edith Helen, (1879-1959), political hostess and writer Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Edward Charles Stewart Robert, (1902-1955), 8th Marquess of Londonderry Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Theresa Susey Helen, (1856-1919), Marchioness of Londonderry Vansittart, Nicholas, (1766-1851), 1st Baron Bexley, statesman Vansittart, Robert Gilbert, (1881-1957), Baron Vansittart, diplomat Verney, Richard Greville, (1869-1923), 19th Baron Willoughby De Broke Victoria, (1819-1901), Queen of Great Britain and Ireland Victoria, Alexandra Olga Mary, (1868-1935), daughter of Edward VII Villiers, George William Frederick, (1800-1870), 4th Earl of Clarendon, statesman Voysey, Charles Francis Annesley, (1857-1941), architect and furniture designer Waddell, Helen, (1889-1965), historian and author Wade, Walter, (d 1825), Irish Botanist Wagner, Sir Anthony Richard, (1908-1995), Knight herald Waite, Thomas, (fl 1747-1774), Under Secretary for Ireland Wake, William, (1657-1737), Archbishop of Canterbury Wakefield, Edward, (1774-1854), Economist and Philanthropist Wallace, Robert Hugh, (1860-1929), Colonel Solicitor Antiquary Ulster Unionist Waller, Robert, (d 1780), 1st Baronet, MP for Dundalk Walpole, Spencer Horatio, (1806-1898), statesman Ward, Edward Michael, (1789-1832), diplomat Ward, Maxwell Richard Crosbie, (1868-1950), 6th Viscount Bangor Watson, Anna, (fl 1890-1960), Belfast Physician Organiser of Women's Movement Watson-Wentworth, Charles, (1730-1782), 2nd Marquess of Rockingham, statesman Watts-Dunton, Walter Theodore, (1832-1914), critic novelist and poet Wellesley, Arthur, (1769-1852), 1st Duke of Wellington, Field Marshal, statesman Wellesley, Henry, (1773-1847), 1st Baron Cowley, diplomat Wellesley, Richard Colley, (1760-1842), Marquess Wellesley, statesman Wellesley-Pole, William, (1763-1845), 3rd Earl of Mornington, statesman Westenra, Derrick Warner William, (1853-1921), 5th Baron Rossmore Westenra, Henry Robert, (1792-1860), 3rd Baron Rossmore Westenra, Peter, (d 1693), MP Athboy Westenra, Warner William, (1765-1842), 2nd Baron Rossmore, politician White, Sir George Stuart, (1835-1912), Knight, Field Marshal Whiteside, James, (1806-1876), politician and judge Whyte, Nicholas Charles, (1783-1845), Captain RN High Sheriff of Co Down Wickham, William, (1761-1840), Politician and Diplomat Wilkinson, Sir Hiram Shaw, (1840-1926), Knight, Chief Justice for China William IV, (1765-1837), King of Great Britain and Ireland Wilson, Sir Robert Thomas, (1777-1849) Knight, General, MP, Governor of Gibraltar Wodehouse, John, (1826-1902), 1st Earl of Kimberley, statesman Wolseley, William, (1756-1842), Admiral Wood, Edward Frederick Lindley, (1881-1959), 1st Earl of Halifax, statesman Woronzow, Michael Simonovitch, (1782-1856), Prince Woronzow, Russian General Wrench, Sir John Evelyn Leslie, (1882-1966), Knight author and politician Yeats, William Butler, (1865-1939), poet and playwright York, Frederick Augustus, (1763-1827), Duke of York Yorke, Philip, (1720-1790), 2nd Earl of Hardwicke Yorke, Philip, (1757-1834), 3rd Earl of Hardwicke Young, Robert Magill, (1851-1925), Architect and Historian Young, William Robert, (1856-1933), Ulster Unionist Diaries (107) Allgood, Sarah, Actress Anketell, Elizabeth, (fl 1865-1866), Emigrant Australia;Ireland Armstrong, Robert, Northern Ireland Senator Armstrong, William, Student Barr, Sarah Venie, (1875-1947), Unionist Beck, Bella Boyd, James, (fl 1910-1924), merchant seaman Burke, Charles James, (fl c1881-1917), lieutenant colonel, Royal Flying Corps Burns, Gerry, (fl 1983-2002), arts administrator Burnside, Sam, (fl 1970-2005), poet and arts campaigner Bushe, Fanny E Rockdale, County Tyrone Callaghan, P S, Radio Operator Belleck, County Fermanagh Clarke, Robert, (fl 1854-1897), sergeant, Royal Artillery Cleland, James Crossgar, County Down Corry, Isaac Corscadden, Eliza Manorhamilton, County Leitrim Cowan, P, Emigrant South Africa Craig, Rachel Crawford, Agatha R, Physician Cunningham, J, Company Shareholder Cunningham, Mary, Gin Shop Assistant Daniel, Leonard, Master Mariner, Hain Steamship Co Darling, John Singleton, (fl 1862-1898), bank manager Davidson, S C, (fl 1800-1900), Tea Planter Ballykillare, County Down Dawson, A C, (fl 1817-1837), midshipman Dudgeon, Jeffrey, (fl 1922-2005), author Duffin, Emma, (1915-1967), nurse Duffin, Maria Duffin, Olive Egerton, Barbara Marjoribanks, Emigrant Malta Ferguson, Ellen, Schoolteacher Ferguson, Felicitie, Nurse Ferguson, Jane Fitzgerald, Catherine Ballyarthur, County Wicklow Fleming, Elizabeth, Emigrant Folliot, Mary A Cheltenham, Gloucestershire;Bath, Somerset;Boyle, County Roscommon;Weymouth, Dorset;Gloucester, Gloucestershire Gardner, Elinor, (fl 1889-1936), diarist Gardner, Nora, (fl 1915), emigrant Germany Gaussen, Ethelind Mullantean, County Tyrone Gordon, Christiana, (fl 1819-1820), travel diarist France;Germany;Ireland;Switzerland Grant, Isabella, Emigrant Griffith, H, Naval Officer Haldane, Una G, Emigrant Italy Harshaw, James, (fl 1830-1864), diarist Donaghmore, County Down Hart, Edward Hume, Captain India Hayes, Thomas, Rector Of Dunstbourne Abbots Gloucestershire;Gloucestershire Hewitt, John C, (fl 2003), aviation historian Hewitt, Roberta, (1904-1975), Political Activist Belfast, County Antrim;Larne, County Antrim Higginson, Mrs Rockport, County Antrim Holmes, Elizabeth, Widow Houston, Francis, Rector Killowen, County Londonderry Houston, Margaret Rose Howie, Elish, (fl 1941) Greencastle, co Antrim Hunter, Robert J, (fl 1959-2006), historian Irwin, John, Ensign Garnagh, County Armagh Johnston, Randal, (D1915), Midshipman Turkey Johnston-Liik, Edith Mary, (fl 1956-2006), professor of history Lemming, F, Emigrant Buncrana, County Donegal Lyle, Marjorie K, Insurance Broker And Politician Macnaghten, Helen, Gaelic Scholar Maxwell, A H Mccarter, William United States of America Mcintyre, Andrew, Clergyman Mckee, William McKenna, John, (fl 1891-1921), head constable, Royal Irish Constabulary Mcnutt, Edith, (fl 1951-1958), diarist Meade, Mary Mitchell, Charles San Francisco, California;Swansea, Glamorgan Moore, E A Morrison, William, (fl 1706-1752), farmer Murphy, Desmond, (1965-2007), Barrister Nicholson, Margaret Steele O'dolan, Joseph, Internee On The Prison Ship Argenta Palmer, Adelaide R, (fl1895), travel diarist London;Tanderagee, County Armagh Pilson, Aynsworth Pinkerton, Alfred, Emigrant Dunaverney, County Antrim;Wangaratta, Australia Poots, Sarah, Schoolteacher Brookfield, County Antrim Prior, Thomas, Senior Fellow Of Trinity College Quin, Hugh, (fl 1817) Portaferry, County Down;New Orleans, Louisiana Richardson, Edith, (fl 1888), travel diarist Robinson, Margaret, Suffragette Rogers, Anne Stranocum, County Antrim Sandford, Jane, (fl1906-1943), of Newtownards Sayers, John E, Emigrant Shaw, Robert, Ship's Purser Liverpool, Lancashire;Newry, County Down Smiley, Samuel, Sailor Islandmagee, County Antrim;Liverpool, Lancashire Stephens, Robert, Major, Secretary To The Governor Of Northern Ireland Stevenson, G Delap, Journalist Stevenson, James, (fl 1883-1884), ship's engineer Australia Stewart, Florence, (B1910), Physician Belfast, County Antrim;Dublin, County Dublin Stieglitz, Robert William von, (fl 1871), sheep farmer Story, J, Clergyman Strain, W J Thomson, Alicia, (fl1826-1840) Topping, William Torrens, Anne Traill, James, (fl 1690-1742), diarist Unnamed female, (fl 1857), army wife Unnamed female, (fl 1916), diarist Unnamed female, (fl 1850), travel diarist Unnamed male, (fl 1791-1793), travel diarist Cork, County Cork Walsh, Walter, (d c1856), corporal, 77th Regiment of Foot Watson, Nan, Missionary And Physician Weir, Isabella And Anne, Emigrants Edenclaw, County Fermanagh Wilbond, James, (fl 1892-1920), district inspector, Royal Irish Constabulary Workman, Robert Workman, Thomas Families (307) Acheson family, Earls of Gosford Gosford Castle, County Armagh Adair family of Loughanmore Loughanmore, County Antrim Adair family, baronets, of Ballymena Alexander family of Forkill Forkill, County Armagh Alexander family, Earls of Caledon Ballycastle, County Antrim;Tynan, County Armagh;Churchland, County Donegal;Caledon, County Tyrone;Derg Lodge, County Tyrone;Ridge, Hertfordshire;Tyttenhanger, Hertfordshire;Old Sarum, Wiltshire Andrews family of Ballycroghan Ballycroghan, County Down Annesley family, Earls Annesley Cavan, County Cavan;Clonervy, County Cavan;Castlewellan, County Down;Dunlady, County Down;Newcastle, County Down;Tankardstown, County Leix;Killallon, County Meath Annesley family, Viscounts Valentia Bletchington, Oxfordshire;Sawtry, Huntingdonshire;Lincoln's Inn Fields, Middlesex;Eydon, Northamptonshire;Sulgrave, Northamptonshire;Hampton Gay, Oxfordshire;Hampton Poyle, Oxfordshire;Sedgemoor, Somerset;Upper Arley, Worcestershire;Skipwith, Yorkshire;Thorganby, Yorkshire;Mountnorris, County Armagh;Clough, County Down;Ballysax, County Kildare;Cloncurry, County Kildare;Camolin, County Wexford;Tullycannon, County Wexford Archdale family of Castle Archdale Archdale family of Omagh Armstrong family of Deans Hill Deans Hill, County Armagh Armstrong family of Killylea Killylea, County Armagh Ashley-Cooper family, Earls of Shaftesbury Wimborne St Giles, Dorset;Rockbourne, Hampshire;Pawlett, Somerset;Lydiard Millicent, Wiltshire;Swine, Yorkshire;Belfast, County Antrim Atkinson family of Crowhill Crowhill, County Armagh Auchinleck family of Crwenagh Crwenagh, County Tyrone Banks family of Belfast estate Barrett-Lennard family, baronets, of Clones estate Clones, County Monaghan Barton family of Clonelly Clonelly, County Fermanagh Bayly family, baronets, of Plas Newydd Plas Newydd, Anglesey;Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll, Anglesey;Crobane, County Down;Galway, County Galway;Cooley, County Louth;Omeath, County Louth Bellew family, Barons Bellow: Barmeath Castle Barmeath Castle, County Louth Bennet family of Poyntzpass, Co.


Coleraine FC vs Hamilton Academical live score The match between Coleraine FC vs Hamilton Academical for the Scotland Challenge Cup competition is scheduled to be played on 09 September,


Scotland Challenge Cup Live Scores & Results Scotland Challenge Cup Live Scores & Results, Live Stream & Video Highlights. Challenge Cup Coleraine FC - Hamilton Raith Rovers -


Antrim St Columba's Parish Church, King's Road St Columb's Cathedral, Londonderry St David's Society, Belfast St George's parish, Belfast St James Parish Church, Dunaghy St John Baptist Parish Church, Ballyrashane, County Londonderry St John's Church of Ireland, Orangefield, County Down. St Luke's Hospital, Armagh St Luke's parish, Mullaglass St Mark's Parish Church, Ballysillan St Mary Magdalene's parish, Belfast St Marys Cricket Club, Belfast St Matthew's parich Church St Patrick's Church, Gortin, Co.


Londonderry Bovevagh, Co. Londonderry Boycott Fund Committee Boys Brigade: Belfast battalion Brackadysert National School Brackenber House School, Belfast Bready Reformed Presbyterian Church Bready, County Tyrone British Association for Early Childhood Education: Northern Ireland British Commissariat, Bordeaux area Bordeaux, France Bryson Charitable Group, Belfast Butter and Cream Marketing Board, Belfast Cairns Hill Residents' Association Caledon Mendicity Society Caledon, County Tyrone California Campaign for Democracy in Ulster Campbell College, Belfast Cara-Friend, befirending organisation for lesbian, gay and bisexual communities, Belfast Carmoney Presbyterian church Carmoney, County Antrim Carrickfergus Methodist Church, Co.


Latest News: Home to Accies 17 Aug 2023 — COLERAINE FC have been drawn against Hamilton Academical in the third round of the SPFL Trust Trophy… The Bannsiders will be at home for


Armagh Donaghcloney, Co. Armagh;Donaghcloney, County Down Down County Infirmary Down elections Down Parish Church, Downpatrick Down Philharmonic Society Down Royal Corporation of Horse Breeders Downe Hospital, Downpatrick Downpatrick Committee of Subscribers for the Relief of the Poor Downpatrick Cricket Club Downpatrick Mechanics Institute Downpatrick Musical Society Downshire Lawn Tennis Club, Belfast Drumcree parish, Portadown Dublin Female Orphan House Dublin Port and Docks Board Dugannon Methodist Church Duke of Leinster Masonic Lodge No. 259 Dundonald Green Belt Association Dundonald Presbyterian Church, Belfast County Down Dundonald Women's Institute Dundonald, County Down Dundrod Presbyterian Church and Presbyterian Pulpit Supply Association, Crumlin Dundrum harbour Dungannon Borough Dungiven Parish, Co. Londonderry Dungiven, County Londonderry Dunluce manor Dunluce, County Antrim East Antrim Hospital Management Committee East Belfast Historical Society East Belfast Mission East Down Women's Unionist Association East Tyrone Unionist Association Eclectic Fraternal Edinburgh Poetry Club Edinburgh, Midlothian Employers Liability Association Enniskillen Model School Enniskillen, County Antrim Enniskillen Round Table Enniskillen Rugby Football Club Falls Community Council, community group Family Planning Association of Northern Ireland Faughan Reformed Presbyterian Church of Ireland, Londonderry Fermanagh and Tyrone Unionist Association Fermanagh County Hospital Fermanagh, County Fermanagh First Presbyterian Church, Newtownards First Presbyterian Church, Portadown Fisherwick Presbyterian Church, Belfast Flax and Other Textile Workers' Union Flax Spinners Association Fore Corporation Fore, County Westmeath Fortescue manor Frederick Street Methodist Church, Belfast G W Charters estate: Belfast Galgorm and Cullybackey Nursing Society Garrison Church of Ireland Garrison, Co Fermanagh Garvagh Womens Institute Garvagh, County Londonderry General Assembly and Directory of the Presbyterian Church in Ireland George Macartney, Earl Macartney Macartney, County Offaly Gibson Trust (fund to assist needy farmers) County Down;County Antrim Girl Guides Association: Province of Ulster Girls Friendly Society: Connor diocese Glasgow Glenarm manor Glenarm, County Antrim Glenarm Soup Kitchen Glenlola Collegiate Ladies School, Bangor Governing Bodies Association (NI) Ltd Gracehill Academy, Belfast Gracehill Moravian Church, County Antrim Greenisland Womens Institute Greenisland, County Antrim Groomsport Presbyterian Church Groomsport, Co.


Down Harristown Corporation Harristown, County Kildare Health and Safety Agency for Northern Ireland Hearth, architectural charity, Belfast Hillsborough Borough Council Hillsborough, Yorkshire Hillsborough market Hillsborough schools Hillsborough Turnpike Trust HMS Furnace (1740) HMS Naiad (1797) HMS Pegasus (1779) HMS Phaeton (1782) HMS Terror (1813) Holiday Fellowship: Belfast group Hollywood Working Men's Club Hollywood, County Down Hugh Charles Bowden, of Portaferry Hutton Primary School, Co Tyrone Hyde Park Methodist Church, Mallusk, Co, Antrim Inch Parish Church, Co. Down Incorporated Society for Promoting Protestant Schools in Ireland Institution of Public Health Engineers Institution of Water and Environmental Management Institution of Water Engineers and Scientists Institution of Water Pollution Control Ireland: parliament Irish Association for Cultural, Economic and Social Relations Irish Astronomical Society Irish Bleachers Dyers and Finishers Association Irish Christian Endeavour Council and District Unions Irish Christian Fellowship Irish Clergy Sons Education Society Irish Congregational Home Mission Irish Congress of Trade Unions: Northern Ireland committee Irish Council of Churches Irish Evangelical Society Irish Football Association Irish Football League Irish Labour Party: Falls branch Irish Ladies' Golf Union Irish Lawn Tennis Association: Ulster Council Irish National Foresters Irish National Foresters: William Collins branch, Strabane Irish National Land league: Ballinascreen branch Ballinascreen, County Londonderry Irish National Teachers Organisation: Belfast branch Irish Protestant National Teachers Union Irish Road Club (cycling): Northern branch Irish Rugby Football Union: Ulster branch Irish Temperance League Irish Transport and General Workers Union: Belfast branch Irish Treasury Irish Unionist Alliance Irish Women's Bowling Association Irish Womens Temperance Union Iveagh Harriers, co Down Jackson's Almhouse, Aughnacloy Jane Brownlow's Charity Joint Four Executive Committee: Northern Ireland Junior Imperial and Constitutional League: Belfast branches Juxta-Camus Mourne Parish, County Tyrone Kalleavy parish tithes Kalleavy, County Armagh Keady Dispensary Killagan Parish Church, Cullybackey Killarney Town Hall Killead Parish Church, Antrim Killinchy Non-Subscribing Presbyterian Church Killinchy, County Down Killinchy Presbyterian Poor Relief Committee Killultagh and Old Rock Chichester Harriers, Lisburn Kilmore parish tithes Kilmore, County Armagh Kilwarlin Church of Ireland Parish Kilwarlin, County Down Kilwarlin Moravian Church, County Down Kingsdown and District Unionist Club Kingsdown, County Dublin Kircubbin Presbyterian Church, Co.


@brian1980_a/Coleraine FC / X MATCHDAY MAP Coleraine and Hamilton meet competitively for the first time tomorrow afternoon. A good crowd is expected at The Showgrounds and


Tyrone Gortin, Co. Tyrone St Patrick's parish, Ballymacarrett St Patrick's Roman Catholic Church, Belfast Standing Conference of Youth Organisations in Northern Ireland Star of Russia Stewartstown Methodist Church, Co. Tyrone Strabane District Hospital The Londonderry Women's Outlook Club The Ulster Singers Thomas Jamison Charity School, Annahilt Annahilt, County Down Thompson Memorial Home, Lisburn Townswomens Guilds and Federation Executive of Northern Ireland Trustees of forfeited estates in Ireland Tynan parish tithes Tynan, County Armagh Tyrone and Fermanagh Hospital, Omagh Tyrone County Table Tennis Association Ulster Agricultural and Dairy School and Henry Trust, Downpatrick Ulster Amateur Photographic Society Ulster Arts Club Ulster Bee Keepers Association Lisburn, County Antrim;Castledawson, County Londonderry Ulster Club, Belfast Ulster Enterprise Voluntary Committee Ulster Farmers Union Ulster Flax Spinners Trade Union Society Ulster Gliding Club Ltd Ulster Headmasters Association Ulster Headmistresses Association Ulster Human Rights Watch, advocacy organisation for victims and survivors of the conflict in Northern Ireland Ulster Institute for the Deaf, Dumb and Blind, Belfast Ulster Liberal Federation Ulster Licensed Vintners Association Ulster New Zealand Trust Glenavy, County Antrim Ulster Public Officers Association Ulster Reform Group Ulster Savings Committee Ulster Ski Club Ulster Society of Irish Historical Studies Ulster Society of Organists and Choirmasters Ulster Special Constabulary, Coleraine Ulster Teachers' Union Ulster Tourist Development Association Ulster Unionist Council Ulster Unionist Labour Association Ulster Volunteer Force Ulster Womens Christian Temperance Union Ulster Womens Hockey Union Ulster Womens Unionist Council ULTACH Trust, Belfast Unionist Anti-Partition League: Dublin branch Unionist Party of Northern Ireland Unionist Society United Irish League United Irish League: Lurgan branch University Road Moravian Church, Belfast Vaughan Charitable Charter School, Tubrid Tubrid, County Fermanagh Vere Foster Memorial Fund Committee Vice Treasurer and Treasurer at War of Ireland Victoria Amateur Swimming and Life Saving Association Society, Ormeau Baths, Belfast Victoria Homes for Destitute Little Girls and Shamrock Lodge Industrial School, Belfast Victoria Womens Unionist Association: Strandtown branch Strandtown, County Antrim Watson Charity, Portadown Western Congregational Association Westport Harbour Commissioners Westport, County Mayo Whitewell Tenants Association Womens National Health Association: Omagh branch Womens Unionist Association of North Down Womens Unionist Association of North Down: Bangor branch Womens Unionist Association of North Tyrone Womens Unionist Association: Lisburn branch Womens Unionist Association: South Belfast branch Womens Unionist Association: St Annes branch St Annes, County Dublin Workers Education Association of Northern Ireland Workers Educational Association: Belfast branch Worshipful Company of Clothworkers, London Worshipful Company of Salters, London Young Men's Christian Association Rugby Football Club, Belfast Young Mens Christian Association: Ballymoney branch Young Mens Christian Association: Bessbrook Young Mens Christian Association: Ireland Young Mens Christian Association: Strabane Young Unionist Movement of Northern Ireland Persons (817) Abraham, George Whitley, (1830-1885), lawyer Acheson, Archibald, (1718-1790), 1st Viscount Gosford Acheson, Archibald, (1776-1849), 2nd Earl of Gosford, politician, colonial governor Acheson, Arthur, (c1742-1807), 1st Earl of Gosford Acheson, Sir James Glasgow, (1889-1973), Knight, Indian civil servant A'Court, William, (1779-1860), 1st Baron Heytesbury, diplomat Adair, Robert Alexander Shafto, (1811-1886), Baron Waveney, politician Addison, Christopher, (1869-1951), 1st Viscount Addison of Stallingborough, statesman Agnew, Patrick, (fl 1950), MP for Armagh South Alexander, Du Pre, (1777-1839), 2nd Earl of Caledon Alexander, Henry, (d 1818), Colonial Secretary at the Cape Alexander, Hugh Moore, (fl 1917-1944), Major, Royal Army Medical Corp Alexander, James, (1730-1802), 1st Earl of Caledon Alexander, James, (1846-1898), 4th Earl of Caledon Alexander, James du Pre, (1812-1855), 3rd Earl of Caledon Allan, Thomas, (c 1725-1798), Irish MP Allan, Sir William, (1837-1903), Knight, MP, marine engineer Allen, Andrew James Campbell, (1856-1923), Anglican Clergyman Allen, William John Campbell, (1810-1884), Banker Secretary of the Royal Belfast Academical Institute Andrews, Sir James, (1877-1951), Baronet, Lord Chief Justice of Northern Ireland Andrews, John Miller, (1871-1956), Prime Minister of Northern Ireland Andrews, Thomas, (1813-1885), Chemist Andrews, Thomas, (1873-1912), naval architect Annesley, Arthur, (1614-1686), 1st Earl of Anglesey Annesley, Richard, (1745-1824), 2nd Earl Annesley Arbuthnot, Charles, (1767-1850), diplomat, politician and public servant Archdale, Sir Edward Mervyn, (1853-1943), 1st Baronet Politician Armour, James Brown, (1841-1928), Protestant Home Ruler Armstrong, Henry Bruce, (1844-1943), Lord Justice of Northern Ireland Armstrong, Michael Henry, (1924-1982), Unionist Politician Armstrong, William Jones, (1794-1872), Lawyer and Colonial Administrator Asquith, Emma Alice Margaret, (1864-1945) Countess of Oxford and Asquith, socialite, author, and wit Asquith, Herbert Henry, (1852-1928), 1st Earl of Oxford and Asquith, statesman Bagot, Sir Charles, (1781-1843), Knight, diplomat, Governor General of Canada Baird, Sir David, (1757-1829), Knight, General Baird, Sir Robert Hugh Hanley, (1855-1934), Knight Newspaper Proprietor Baldwin, Stanley, (1867-1947), 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley, statesman Balfour, Arthur James, (1848-1930), 1st Earl of Balfour, statesman Baring, Alexander, (1774-1848), 1st Baron Ashburton, statesman Barnard, Sir Andrew Francis, (1773-1855), Knight General Barrie, Hugh, (1860-1922), MP for North Londonderry Barrie, Sir James Matthew, (1860-1937), 1st baronet, playwright, novelist Kirriemuir, Angus Barritt, Dennis, (1949-1987), Quaker author and campaigner Bathurst, Henry, (1762-1834), 3rd Earl Bathurst, statesman Bayer, Sir Horace, (1878-1965), Knight Sheriff of Londonderry Bayly, Catherine, (d1898), diarist Bayly, Edward Symes, (1807-1884), County Wicklow JP Beatrice Mary Victoria Feodore, (1857-1944), Princess, Governor of the Isle of Wight and Musician Beattie, John, (1886-1960), MP Beatty, James, (1820-1856), Engineer in Chief Crimean Railways Beckett, James Camlin, (1912-1996), historian Beechey, Richard Brydges, (1808-1895), Captain RN, surveyor and painter Bell, Sam Hanna, (1909-1990), author and broadcaster Glasgow, Lanarkshire;Strangford, County Down;Belfast, County Antrim Benn, George, (1801-1882), Historian Beresford, Charles William de la Poer, (1846-1919), Baron Beresford, MP, Admiral Beresford, John, (1738-1805), Irish Statesman Beresford, John Claudius, (1766-1846), MP Beresford, Lord John George de la Poer, (1773-1862), Archbishop of Armagh Beresford, William Carr, (1768-1854), Viscount Beresford, General Betty, William, (1759-1904), of Co Fermanagh Biggar, Joseph Gillis, (1828-1890), Irish Nationalist MP Bigge, Arthur John, (1849-1931), 1st Baron Stamfordham, private secretary to George V Bigger, Francis Joseph, (1863-1926), antiquary and historian Bill, Samuel Alexander, (1864-1942), missionary Bird, Christopher Chapman, (1769-1861), Lieutenant-Colonel and colonial secretary at the Cape Black, Robert, (1752-1817), Irish Presbyterian Minister Black, Robert Denis Collison, (b 1922), economist Blackwood, Helen Selina, (1807-1867), author and poet Blackwood, Sir Henry, (1770-1832), 1st Baronet Admiral Blackwood, James Stevenson, (1755-1836), 2nd Baron Dufferin Blackwood, Sir John, (d 1799), 2nd Baronet Irish MP Blackwood, Price, (1794-1841), 4th Baron Dufferin Blake, Michael, (d 1860), Roman Catholic Bishop of Dromore Blayney, Andrew Thomas, (1770-1834), 11th Baron Blayney, Lieutenant General Blease, William, (1914-2008), Baron Blease of Cromac, trade union official and politician Bolton, Theophilus, (d 1744), Archbishop of Cashel Bothmer, Johann Kaspar von, (1656-1732), Count von Bothmer, German diplomat Boughton, Rutland, (1878-1960), Composer Bourke, Richard Southwell, (1822-1872), 6th Earl of Mayo, Viceroy of India Bowen, Sir George Ferguson, (1821-1899), Knight, colonial governor Boyd, Andrew, (b 1921), trade unionist and academic Boyd, Katherine Isabel, (1865-1944) Boyd, Thomas William, (1903-1991), Northern Ireland Labour Party MP Boyle, Henry, (1665-1729), 1st Baron Carleton, politician Boyle, Henry, (1682-1764), 1st Earl of Shannon Boyle, Henry, (1771-1842), 3rd Earl of Shannon Boyle, Richard, (1566-1643), 1st Earl of Cork, statesman Boyle, Richard, (1695-1753), 3rd Earl of Burlington 4th Earl of Cork Boyle, Richard, (1728-1807), 2nd Earl of Shannon Boyle-Walsingham, Robert, (1736-1780), MP Bradford, Roy Hamilton, (1921-1998), Northern Irish Politician Bramhall, John, (1594-1663), Archbishop of Armagh Brant, James, (d 1861), Diplomat Brett, Sir Charles Edward Bainbridge, (1928-2005), Knight, solicitor and politician Brett, Sir Charles Henry, (1839-1926), Knight and solicitor Brewster, Abraham, (1796-1874), Lord Chancellor of Ireland Brock, Charles Edmund, (1870-1938), Book Illustrator and Painter Brodrick, John, (1765-1842), Major General Brooke, Sir Arthur, (1772-1843), Knight Lieutenant General Brooke, Sir Arthur Douglas, (1865-1907), 4th Baronet Ulster Unionist Brooke, Basil Stanlake, (1888-1973), 1st Viscount Brookeborough Brooke, Cynthia Mary, (d1970) Viscountess Brookeborough, Senior Commandant of the Auxiliary Territorial Service during WW2 Brooke, John Warden, (1922-1987), 2nd Viscount Brookeborough, Ulster Unionist politician Brooke, Sir Victor Alexander, (1843-1891), 3rd Baronet, naturalist and traveller Browne, Howe Peter, (1788-1845), 2nd Marquess of Sligo, politician and colonial governor Browne, John Denis, (1756-1809), 1st Marquess of Sligo Browne, Nicholas, (d 1720), 2nd Viscount Kenmars Browne, Thomas, (1726-1795), 4th Viscount Kenmare Browne, Valentine, (1695-1736), 3rd Viscount Kenmare Bruce, Sir Henry Hervey, (1820-1909), 3rd Baronet MP for Coleraine Bruce, Sir Henry Hervey Aston, (d 1822), 1st Baronet Clergyman Brydges, Sir Harford Jones, (1764-1847), kinght, diplomat and author Bryson, Sophy, (d2018), member of Maghaberry Prison Board of Visitors Buchan, John, (1875-1940), 1st Baron Tweedsmuir, novelist, historian, MP, governor-general of Canada Buchanan, James, (1772-1851), Consul at New York Bull, Sir William, (1863-1931), 1st Baronet, MP, historian Bulwer, William Henry Lytton Earle, (1801-1872), Baron Dalling and Bulwer, diplomat Burgh, Ulysses Bagenal, (1788-1863), 2nd Baron Downes, General Burgh, Walter Hussey, (1742-1783), lawyer, politician and orator Bury, Charles William, (1801-1851), 2nd Earl of Charleville Bury, Charles William George, (1822-1859), 3rd Earl of Charleville Butler, Richard Austen, (1902-1982), Baron Butler of Saffron Walden, politician Butt, Isaac, (1813-1879), politician Byng, George, (1812-1884), 7th Viscount Torrington Byng, John, (1772-1860), 1st Earl of Strafford, General Cabell, William, (1745-1800), Assistant Secretary to the Board of Control Cadogan, George Henry, (1840-1915), 5th Earl of Cadogan, statesman Cairnes, Sir Alexander, (d 1732), 1st Baronet, MP Cairns, Alexander, (1879-1954), Methodist minister Caldwell, Sir James, (1722-1784), 3rd Baronet Count of Milan Calvert, Irene, (1909-2000), Independent MP at Stormont, economist and businesswoman Campbell, Arthur, (fl 1930-1991), Artist and Photographer Campbell, Bruce, (b1949), University Professor Campbell, Colin, (1792-1863), Baron Clyde, Field Marshal Campbell, George Douglas, (1823-1900), 8th Duke of Argyll, statesman Campbell, James Henry Musson, (1851-1931), 1st Baron Glenavy, politician Canning, George, (1770-1827), statesman Carmichael, Amy Beatrice, (1867-1951), missionary Carson, Edward Henry, (1854-1935), Baron Carson, politician Carter, Thomas, (fl 1719-1763), MP for Trim and Hillsborough Cary, Henry, (d 1633), 1st Viscount Falkland Casement, Sir Roger David, (1864-1916), Knight Diplomat and Irish Nationalist Cassidy, Mark, (1777-1839), clergyman and election agent Cathcart, William Schaw, (1755-1843), 1st Earl Cathcart, General Caulfield, James, (1728-1799), 1st Earl of Charlemont Caulfield, James Molyneux, (1820-1892), 3rd Earl of Charlemont Cavendish, Elizabeth Christiana, (1758-1824), patron of arts Cavendish, Spencer Compton, (1833-1908), 8th Duke of Devonshire, statesman Cavendish-Bentinck, William Arthur Henry, (1893-1977), 7th Duke of Portland Cavendish-Bentinck, Lord William Henry, (1774-1839), Lieutenant General Governor General of India Cavendish-Bentinck, William Henry Cavendish, (1738-1809), 3rd Duke of Portland, statesman Chad, George William, (1784-1849), diplomat Chamberlain, Arthur Neville, (1869-1940), statesman Chamberlain, Sir Joseph Austen, (1863-1937), Knight, politician Chambers, Sir William, (1726-1796), Knight and architect Chaplin, Florence, (1855-1881) Lady Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Viscountess Chaplin Chaplin, Henry, (1840-1923), 1st Viscount Chaplin Chart, David Alfred, (d 1960), archivist Cherry, Richard Robert, (1859-1923), politician and judge Chesney, Alexander, (1755-1815), American loyalist Chesney, Francis Rawdon, (1789-1872), general explorer and surveyor Chetwode, Sir Philip Walhouse, (1869-1950), 1st Baron Chetwode Field Marshal Chetwynd-Talbot, Charles, (1777-1849), 2nd Earl Talbot Chichester, Arthur O'Neill Cubitt, (1889-1972), Lieutenant Colonel Clerk of Parliaments Northern Ireland Churchill, Lord Randolph Henry Spencer, (1849-1895), statesman Churchill, Sir Winston Leonard Spencer, (1874-1965), Knight, prime minister and historian Clark, Sir Ernest, (1864-1951), Knight, Governor of Tasmania Clayton, Sir Robert, (1629-1707), Knight, MP, scrivener, Lord Mayor of London Cleland, John, (c 1755-1834), Prebendary of Armagh Clifford, Lady Anne, (1590-1676) Baroness Clifford Cochrane, Archibald, (1749-1831), 9th Earl of Dundonald, chemist Cochrane, Sir Arthur Auckland Leopold Pedro, (1824-1905), Knight, Admiral Colborne, John, (1778-1863), 1st Baron Seaton, Field Marshal Colclough, Caesar, (1766-1842), MP for Co Wexford Colclough, John, (1767-1807), MP for Co Wexford Cole, John Willoughby, (1768-1840), 2nd Earl of Enniskillen Cole, William Willoughby, (1807-1886), 3rd Earl of Enniskillen Coningsby, Thomas, (1656-1729), 1st Earl of Coningsby Connaught, Arthur William Patrick Albert, (1850-1942), 1st Duke of Connaught, Field Marshal Connellan, Joseph, (d 1967), Politician and Journalist Conolly, Edward Michael, (1786-1848), MP Conolly, Thomas, (1735-1803), Politician Conolly, William, (d 1729), Politician Lord Justice of Ireland Conyngham, Henry, (1705-1781), 1st Earl Conyngham Conyngham, William, (1723-1774), Captain Mp for Dundalk Conyngham, William, (d 1796), Privy Councillor in Ireland Cooke, Edward, (1755-1820), Under Secretary of State MP Cooney, Dudley, (b1932), Reverend, Methodist minister Corkey, Robert, (1881-1966), Theologian and Politician Cornwallis, Sir William, (1744-1819), Knight, Admiral Corry, Armar Lowry-, (1870-1948), 5th Earl Belmore Corry, Henry Thomas Lowry-, (1803-1873), politician Corry, Somerset Richard Lowry-, (1835-1913), 4th Earl Belmore Cosby, Phillips, (? 1727-1808), Admiral Cotton, Sir Willoughby, (1783-1860), Knight General Coutts, Thomas, (1735-1822), banker Cowan, Sir Robert, (d 1737), Knight, Governor of Bombay and Irish MP Cowans, Sir John Stephen, (1862-1921), Knight, General Cowper, Sir Charles, (1807-1875), Knight Australian Statesman Craig, Dame Cecil Mary Nowell Dering, (c1883-1960), President, Ulster Womens Unionist Council Craig, James, (1871-1940), 1st Viscount Craigavon, statesman Craig, Sir James Henry, (1748-1812), Knight, General, colonial governor Craufurd, Sir James, (fl 1794-1801), Knight Diplomat Crawford, William H, (1932-2014), historian Crawford, William Sharman, (1781-1861), politician Creighton, John, (1738-1828), 1st Earl Erne Crichton, John, (1802-1885), 3rd Earl Erne Crichton, John Henry, (1839-1914), 4th Earl Erne Cross, Richard Assheton, (1823-1914), 1st Viscount Cross, statesman Cubitt, George, (1828-1917), 1st Baron Ashcombe, politician Cuninghame, Robert, (d 1801), 1st Baron Rossmore Cunningham, Patrick, (1878-1960), Irish Nationalist MP and Abstentionist Cunningham, Sir Samuel Knox, (1909-1976), Knight, Ulster Unionist MP Dalrymple, Sir Hew Whitefoord, (1750-1830), 1st Baronet General Dargan, William, (1799-1867), Irish Railway Promoter Davidson, Sir Samuel, (d 1921), Knight Tea Planter and Engineer Dawson, George Robert, (1790-1856), Under Secretary of State Delahogue, Abbe Louis, (fl 1789-1830), French Theologian Delap, William, (fl1917-1919), First World War prisoner of war from Co.


Coleraine FC – Hamilton Academical FC: Live score Match Coleraine FC vs Hamilton Academical FC in the Scottish Challenge Cup (9/9/2023): Live score, stream, statistics match & H2H results on


Hamilton - Latest news updates, pictures, video, reaction


About

Welcome to the group! You can connect with other members, ge...
bottom of page